Alfred Steinacker
(1838-1914) zugeschrieben Am Weg zum Fest bzw. Wilde Fahrt, Öl auf Holz, je 15,5 x 31,5 cm, gerahmt (2), (Rei)
Specialist: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
13.06.2012 - 15:00
EUR 1,500.-
Alfred Steinacker
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Art and Antiques, Jewellery - Klagenfurt |
Date: | 13.06.2012 - 15:00 |
Location: | Klagenfurt |
Exhibition: | 02.06. - 13.06.2012 |
Explore auction results
- Kreuz
- Emler František (Přelouč 1912 - 1992 Prague)
- Eduard Zetsche
- Halbhohes Boulle-Kästchen, sogenanntes Meubles d'Appui, im Louis-Quatorze-Stil, Frankreich um 1850/60
- Two armchairs (Buenos Aires models), attributed to Josef Hoffmann, model number 675, designed in 1905, produced as of 1905, added to the catalogue in 1906, the model was exhibited at the World’s Fair in Buenos Aires in 1910,